• -   Wang, Yuming
    -   Ma, Mulan
    Tourism Science
  • Orrialdeak:
In recent years,much attentions have been given to protecting tourism development of intangible cultural heritage.Large real-life scenery stage plays,exemplified by Impression ·LIU San-jie,becomes an important materialization form of transforming intangible cultural heritage into tourism product.This form of transformation shows a tremendous effect on tourism market.The practice of Yi Shui Li Chuan in Tenglong Cave in Hubei Province suggests that large real-life scenery stage plays offers indeed an important form and successful path of transforming intangible cultural heritages into tourism products.Certainly this form of transformation must enforce the authenticity of intangible cultural heritage and blend with the natural landscape to achieve sustainable development.