• -   Lei, Li
This paper explores the quality education function of intangible cultural heritage from the perspective of social culture. Through the analysis of the cognition and emotion of local intangible cultural heritage in the citizen group, It is believed that the inheritance of intangible cultural heritage is to promote the public. Cultural self-confidence, reshaping values and promoting national innovation ability are of great significance, and propose a legalization approach to inheritance and innovation of intangible cultural heritage.UNESCO has placed special emphasis on the concept of world cultural memory in the process of protecting human oral and intangible heritage. It is considered that memory is extremely important for creativity and is extremely important to individuals and nations. The nations have found natural and cultural heritage, tangible and intangible heritage in their heritage, which is the key to finding themselves and the source of inspiration. ... preservation and inheritance of these historic testimonies, whether tangible or intangible cultural heritage, our aim is to awaken people's memories. Because human beings lose their cultural memory, they will lose their creation. This is our responsibility to future generations. [1] Whether it is traditional skills or beliefs, it is in a certain cultural ecology, and it is closely related to the region, history, etc.Zhang Qingshan, secretary of the Party Committee and vice president of the China Academy of Art, once pointed out: "The principles of our national intangible cultural heritage protection work are: government-led, social participation, clear responsibilities, and formation of synergy; long-term planning, step-by-step implementation, point-to-face integration, Pay attention to practical results. That is to say, in addition to the responsibility of "government-led", each of us has the responsibility to protect. Only with social participation, the whole people consciously protect our own spiritual home, and our intangible cultural heritage protection work can really be done well. "[2] At present, the protection of intangible cultural heritage in our country has indeed achieved great success, and the protection of national intangible cultural heritage led by the Ministry of Culture.The work formed a "two-wheel drive", and the work was broken, and social participation was significantly enhanced. The national intangible cultural heritage protection work has gone through ten years. In the past, it was mainly the top-down institutionalization construction. The list was reviewed, the inheritors were selected, and the national cultural and ecological protection zones were piloted to determine the working mode and proposed "rescue protection". The working concepts of "holistic protection" and "productive protection" have achieved important results. At the same time, there are more and more comments on the working methods and practical effects of " intangible" protection in the society. How to promote the relevant government administration has become the focus of social attention. How to let the general public hold deep feelings about local traditional culture and take more responsibility for the protection of China's intangible cultural heritage. This is a question worth pondering. Education is the foundation of cultural heritage, and law is the heavy weapon of cultural governance. The fundamental measure to truly activate the vitality and enhance the ability of non-legacy sustainable development is to establish a non-genetic inheritance system and a non-genetic inheritance rule of law system.