• -   Kim, Su Kab
It is the intangible cultural heritage system to protects traditional culture which is disappearing due to modernization. In korea, The Intangible Cultural Heritage Act was enacted on March 27th in 2015 and It was enforced from March 28th in 2016.The Intangible Cultural Heritage Act stipulates the preservation and selection of intangible cultural properties as a basic principle of “maintaining Prototype”. This is a step forward in comparison with the “preservation of the original type” of the Cultural Properties Protection Act.It is important to secure professionalism and objectivity when government designate intangible cultural heritage and recognize holder(human cultural assets), Because the subjective judgment of committee members may intervene in the judgment of academic value, artistic value, technical value, and preservation value. It is necessary for the intangible cultural property as the subject of the transfer to actively participate in the modern education system in the state.Regulations related to the honor of human cultural assets such as holders and honorable holders need to be improved. In particular, it is important to provide an environment that is devoted to transmission education as well as the guarantee of living, by establishing regulations and amendments to related laws that enable the enrollment of 4 major insurances.