• -   Yu, Haijiao
    Wireless Communications & Mobile Computing
Application Models; Cultural Heritages; Intangible Cultural Heritage Protections; Intangible Cultural Heritages; Linked Datum; Model Construction; Multimedia Networks; Network Broadcasting; Semantic Annotations; Semantics; Traditional Cultures;
Intangible cultural heritage is the inheritance of a national traditional culture and a memory symbol of a national cultural spirit. It tells the timeless cultural journey of an ancient nation with an invisible spiritual force. Strengthening the publicity and promotion of intangible cultural heritage is of great significance to improving the national cultural atmosphere, enhancing the awareness of intangible cultural heritage protection, and increasing the inheritance of my country's cultural heritage in culture. At present, intangible cultural heritage documentaries are of great significance. The creation of intangible cultural heritage has become the main means of inheritance. It can make intangible cultural heritage known and familiar to more people through multimedia, network, broadcasting, and other media forms and establish an excellent platform for the protection and inheritance of intangible cultural heritage. How to use the media of film and television art to inject the soul of intangible cultural heritage into it, so as to better inherit and develop it among the masses, is the focus of contemporary literature and art creators and art managers to discuss and study. Aiming at the problem that unstructured intangible cultural heritage video resources are difficult to store and manage, this paper proposes an application model of intangible cultural heritage dissemination. Semantic annotation, linked data construction and publishing, etc. make it a structured intangible cultural heritage video semantic unit, which can be better applied to the creation of film and television art.